NBA Team Stats - Memphis Grizzlies

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (16-28)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tyreke Evans431333309670132166922312232114614885
Marc Gasol431481269642184220581773681683165123-134
Mike Conley123736416853662477274912318-16
JaMychal Green29780114246425925672073618946-109
Chandler Parsons26545871791525399574531392920
Dillon Brooks44120214130342584611612449341350-56
Andrew Harrison3778289229729426808288281543-92
Mario Chalmers4192210028471863312311212451764-15
James Ennis III419681002006169277714244271035-70
Ben McLemore254276415421252267502215621-40
Jarell Martin42759952133645124214420233134-51
Wayne Selden Jr.10122184713197211113601013
Brandan Wright2432650882029008591224632
Deyonta Davis3137060951827001021882318-22
Kobi Simmons111621639553111811638-15
Ivan Rabb6269110100610124
Vince Hunter47350000300116
Team Totals 44 - 1588 3573 785 994 414 1184 1778 916 330 234 621 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tyreke Evans 43 31.0 .461 .795 .398 0.9 5.2 4.9 1.07 0.33 2.05 1.8 19.6
Marc Gasol 43 34.4 .419 .836 .328 1.3 8.6 3.9 0.72 1.51 2.86 2.5 18.1
Mike Conley 12 31.1 .381 .803 .312 0.0 2.3 4.1 1.00 0.25 1.50 2.0 17.1
JaMychal Green 29 26.9 .463 .712 .373 2.4 7.1 1.2 0.62 0.31 1.59 2.6 10.2
Chandler Parsons 26 21.0 .486 .600 .411 0.5 2.8 2.0 0.50 0.35 1.12 1.8 8.8
Dillon Brooks 44 27.3 .465 .724 .397 0.5 2.8 1.1 0.77 0.30 1.14 3.1 8.4
Andrew Harrison 37 21.1 .389 .766 .325 0.4 2.2 2.4 0.76 0.41 1.16 2.2 7.5
Mario Chalmers 41 22.5 .352 .826 .268 0.2 2.7 3.0 1.24 0.17 1.56 2.7 7.4
James Ennis III 41 23.6 .500 .884 .351 1.1 3.5 1.1 0.66 0.24 0.85 1.8 7.0
Ben McLemore 25 17.1 .416 .840 .328 0.5 2.0 0.9 0.60 0.24 0.84 2.5 6.8
Jarell Martin 42 18.1 .446 .800 .286 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.55 0.74 0.81 2.5 5.7
Wayne Selden Jr. 10 12.2 .383 .684 .333 0.3 1.1 1.3 0.60 0.00 1.00 1.0 5.6
Brandan Wright 24 13.6 .568 .690 - 1.3 3.5 0.4 0.50 1.00 0.25 1.1 5.0
Deyonta Davis 31 11.9 .632 .667 - 0.9 3.3 0.6 0.26 0.74 0.58 1.8 4.5
Kobi Simmons 11 14.7 .410 1.000 .273 0.3 1.6 1.0 0.55 0.27 0.73 1.5 3.6
Ivan Rabb 6 4.3 .818 .000 - 0.3 1.0 0.2 0.00 0.17 0.33 0.7 3.0
Vince Hunter 4 1.8 .600 - - 0.5 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.0 1.5
Team Totals 44 - .444 .790 .350 9.0 40.4 20.8 7.50 5.32 13.5 23.0 99.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.