NBA Team Stats - Memphis Grizzlies

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (19-28)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Mike Conley4615423087291972329827715028162168214
Marc Gasol461555253583132174661873902165560101-43
Jaren Jackson Jr.4712082424691121463811322154437178-75
JaMychal Green358011392815470338423332302459-159
Justin Holiday471528167451525810329919594812460-319
Garrett Temple47148216337957747320414866482453-90
Shelvin Mack4510331393265071411078815138353-153
Kyle Anderson4112171402583459934239124533551-54
Dillon Brooks183304912222301540311610419-16
Omri Casspi344837614637561543106261592123
Chandler Parsons3467170031042112-11
Joakim Noah202343067152700772481023-31
Ivan Rabb18128264310150251111313-10
Jevon Carter142111761231037162511411-70
D.J. Stephens1712000000101-3
Yuta Watanabe852515361510311316
Julian Washburn1100000000000-3
Team Totals 47 - 1753 3887 781 1037 443 1290 1879 1101 410 278 665 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Mike Conley 46 33.5 .422 .849 .354 0.6 3.3 6.1 1.35 0.35 1.78 1.7 19.8
Marc Gasol 46 33.8 .434 .759 .353 1.0 8.5 4.7 1.20 1.30 2.20 2.8 15.3
Jaren Jackson Jr. 47 25.7 .516 .767 .336 1.2 4.7 1.1 0.91 1.51 1.66 3.7 13.5
JaMychal Green 35 22.9 .495 .771 .393 1.9 6.7 0.9 0.86 0.69 1.69 3.1 10.4
Justin Holiday 47 32.5 .370 .897 .344 0.4 4.1 2.0 1.72 0.51 1.28 1.9 10.4
Garrett Temple 47 31.5 .430 .770 .358 0.4 3.1 1.4 1.02 0.51 1.13 2.7 9.7
Shelvin Mack 45 23.0 .426 .704 .383 0.4 2.0 3.4 0.84 0.07 1.18 1.4 8.2
Kyle Anderson 41 29.7 .543 .576 .265 1.0 5.8 3.0 1.29 0.85 1.24 2.5 7.9
Dillon Brooks 18 18.3 .402 .733 .375 0.5 1.7 0.9 0.56 0.22 1.06 2.8 7.5
Omri Casspi 34 14.2 .521 .661 .349 0.4 3.1 0.8 0.44 0.26 0.62 1.0 6.0
Chandler Parsons 3 15.3 .412 - .300 0.3 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.33 0.67 2.3 5.7
Joakim Noah 20 11.7 .448 .556 - 1.0 3.9 1.2 0.40 0.50 1.15 1.7 3.8
Ivan Rabb 18 7.1 .605 .667 .000 1.1 2.8 0.6 0.06 0.17 0.72 1.0 3.4
Jevon Carter 14 15.1 .279 .667 .270 0.2 1.1 1.8 0.79 0.29 0.79 1.6 3.3
D.J. Stephens 1 7.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Yuta Watanabe 8 6.5 .333 .500 .200 0.0 1.3 0.4 0.13 0.13 0.38 0.3 1.8
Julian Washburn 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 47 - .451 .753 .343 8.0 40.0 23.4 8.72 5.91 13.3 22.2 100.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.