NBA Total Team Stats - Phoenix Suns

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (17-30)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker371275307702212239992591661743710134-174
T.J. Warren441419361726140184126623962432964-168
Greg Monroe21450941592636001504812536-101
Isaiah Canaan15334441063841205135621512220
Josh Jackson45975164417781343011416155391475-277
Troy Daniels478811323103236106251582611232-71
Alex Len42872127229981330034153143753-115
Marquese Chriss4289010926049793411220853294254-86
Tyler Ulis461095126336587122858219249380-238
Tyson Chandler358998914549760034338132243-116
Dragan Bender4710559425016216617316257112952-210
Danuel House111421543151751923640515
Jared Dudley212662051911133343411131060
Alec Peters4464110031044021-9
Davon Reed15020001100007
Team Totals 47 - 1809 4069 898 1178 440 1286 2090 998 320 212 745 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 37 34.5 .437 .887 .382 0.4 4.5 4.7 1.00 0.27 3.62 3.1 25.0
T.J. Warren 44 32.3 .497 .761 .182 1.9 5.4 1.4 0.98 0.66 1.45 2.2 19.9
Greg Monroe 21 21.4 .591 .722 - 2.1 7.1 2.3 0.57 0.24 1.71 1.9 10.2
Isaiah Canaan 15 22.3 .415 .927 .392 0.3 2.3 4.1 1.00 0.07 1.47 1.7 9.7
Josh Jackson 45 21.7 .393 .582 .263 1.0 3.6 1.2 0.87 0.31 1.67 2.8 9.7
Troy Daniels 47 18.7 .426 .889 .422 0.1 1.2 0.6 0.23 0.04 0.68 1.7 8.6
Alex Len 42 20.8 .555 .737 - 2.7 8.1 1.3 0.33 0.88 1.26 2.2 8.4
Marquese Chriss 42 21.2 .419 .620 .304 0.9 5.0 1.3 0.69 1.00 1.29 3.0 7.2
Tyler Ulis 46 23.8 .375 .817 .259 0.3 1.8 4.2 1.07 0.07 1.74 1.8 7.2
Tyson Chandler 35 25.7 .614 .645 - 3.1 9.8 1.1 0.37 0.63 1.23 2.5 6.5
Dragan Bender 47 22.4 .376 .762 .382 0.3 3.4 1.2 0.23 0.62 1.11 1.6 5.7
Danuel House 11 12.9 .349 .882 .263 0.5 2.1 0.5 0.36 0.00 0.45 0.9 4.5
Jared Dudley 21 12.7 .392 .818 .394 0.3 2.0 2.0 0.52 0.14 0.48 1.6 3.0
Alec Peters 4 11.5 .364 - .300 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.50 0.25 0.3 2.8
Davon Reed 1 5.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 47 - .445 .762 .342 11.0 44.5 21.2 6.81 4.51 15.2 21.9 105.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.