NBA Total Team Stats - Orlando Magic

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (25-57)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Evan Fournier571837368802150173127335180165471695-115
Aaron Gordon5819093758651572251153424571365945107-92
Nikola Vucevic5716843998407794642045231915663109-30
Jonathon Simmons692029354761185241692042391715816146-294
D.J. Augustin751761244540164189114272160287540123-134
Mario Hezonja7516562736178610590267281106813086-207
Terrence Ross2460076191273630937338271129-41
Marreese Speights52675138349405586233133408224029
Shelvin Mack69136517841469974813916627254889-81
Rodney Purvis16290351071315135227173310-58
Bismack Biyombo8214951833521021570146866219584-433
Jonathan Isaac2753555145192516469918333027-100
Jamel Artis1527931797128293818238-4
Khem Birch4257868126426100180341521219
Adreian Payne543710562390202-13
Wes Iwundu62102093218344794613757331230-105
Arron Afflalo53682651622226277066304921-99
Rashad Vaughn2821223564614372113536-12
Team Totals 82 - 3182 7042 1271 1678 844 2405 3414 1921 622 400 1192 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Evan Fournier 57 32.2 .459 .867 .379 0.4 3.2 2.9 0.82 0.28 1.67 2.4 17.8
Aaron Gordon 58 32.9 .434 .698 .336 1.5 7.9 2.3 1.02 0.78 1.84 1.9 17.6
Nikola Vucevic 57 29.5 .475 .819 .314 1.8 9.2 3.4 0.98 1.11 1.91 2.5 16.5
Jonathon Simmons 69 29.4 .465 .768 .338 0.9 3.5 2.5 0.84 0.23 2.12 2.5 13.9
D.J. Augustin 75 23.5 .452 .868 .419 0.4 2.1 3.8 0.72 0.00 1.64 1.3 10.2
Mario Hezonja 75 22.1 .442 .819 .337 0.5 3.7 1.4 1.08 0.40 1.15 1.8 9.6
Terrence Ross 24 25.0 .398 .750 .323 0.4 3.0 1.6 1.13 0.46 1.21 1.9 8.7
Marreese Speights 52 13.0 .395 .727 .369 0.4 2.6 0.8 0.15 0.42 0.77 2.0 7.7
Shelvin Mack 69 19.8 .430 .711 .345 0.3 2.4 3.9 0.78 0.12 1.29 1.3 6.9
Rodney Purvis 16 18.1 .327 .867 .250 0.1 1.7 1.1 0.19 0.19 0.63 1.6 6.0
Bismack Biyombo 82 18.2 .520 .650 .000 1.8 5.7 0.8 0.26 1.16 1.02 1.9 5.7
Jonathan Isaac 27 19.8 .379 .760 .348 0.6 3.7 0.7 1.22 1.11 1.00 1.8 5.4
Jamel Artis 15 18.6 .392 .583 .276 0.3 2.5 1.2 0.13 0.20 0.53 0.7 5.1
Khem Birch 42 13.8 .540 .689 - 1.7 4.3 0.8 0.36 0.50 0.50 1.3 4.2
Adreian Payne 5 8.6 .700 .833 .667 0.4 1.8 0.0 0.40 0.00 0.40 1.2 4.2
Wes Iwundu 62 16.5 .427 .723 .196 0.6 2.2 0.9 0.53 0.19 0.48 1.3 3.7
Arron Afflalo 53 12.9 .401 .846 .386 0.1 1.2 0.6 0.08 0.17 0.40 1.1 3.4
Rashad Vaughn 28 7.6 .411 .667 .378 0.1 0.8 0.5 0.18 0.11 0.21 0.5 2.3
Team Totals 82 - .452 .757 .351 8.8 41.6 23.4 7.59 4.88 13.9 19.3 103.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.