NBA Total Team Stats - Orlando Magic

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (14-32)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Aaron Gordon3712502465471121527621530278332667-96
Evan Fournier38124124954210111484211124111361375-102
Nikola Vucevic3410192485054656481403161123538640
Jonathon Simmons45129423350911415139129161108361096-226
Elfrid Payton37108120238960952359148236491198-181
Terrence Ross2257672177263528857035271025-17
D.J. Augustin39782972267994461166612129054-90
Marreese Speights364658923725365715890255152324
Mario Hezonja396761102412128341071193725738-86
Bismack Biyombo46846931776392012712596246-254
Jonathan Isaac15284307414185185611101515-42
Shelvin Mack33550511262739103465118194281
Adreian Payne543710562390202-13
Wes Iwundu2837541891117418573010210-59
Arron Afflalo35453381001620144043172511-47
Khem Birch107312244400265173-11
Jamel Artis5554171305740004
Team Totals 46 - 1822 3990 725 960 470 1339 1930 1073 328 225 678 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Aaron Gordon 37 33.8 .450 .737 .353 1.6 8.2 2.1 0.89 0.70 1.81 1.9 18.4
Evan Fournier 38 32.7 .459 .886 .398 0.5 3.3 2.9 0.95 0.34 1.97 2.6 18.0
Nikola Vucevic 34 30.0 .491 .821 .343 1.8 9.3 3.3 1.03 1.12 1.88 2.4 17.4
Jonathon Simmons 45 28.8 .458 .755 .302 0.9 3.6 2.4 0.80 0.22 2.13 2.6 13.8
Elfrid Payton 37 29.2 .519 .632 .390 1.1 4.0 6.4 1.32 0.30 2.65 2.1 13.2
Terrence Ross 22 26.2 .407 .743 .329 0.5 3.2 1.6 1.23 0.45 1.14 2.0 9.0
D.J. Augustin 39 20.1 .429 .840 .397 0.3 1.7 3.1 0.74 0.00 1.38 1.3 8.2
Marreese Speights 36 12.9 .376 .694 .361 0.4 2.5 0.7 0.14 0.42 0.64 2.0 7.2
Mario Hezonja 39 17.3 .456 .750 .318 0.5 3.1 0.9 0.64 0.18 0.97 1.7 7.1
Bismack Biyombo 46 18.4 .525 .685 .000 1.8 5.9 0.5 0.20 1.35 1.00 2.0 5.4
Jonathan Isaac 15 18.9 .405 .778 .278 0.8 3.7 0.7 0.67 1.00 1.00 1.7 5.3
Shelvin Mack 33 16.7 .405 .692 .294 0.3 2.0 3.6 0.58 0.12 0.85 1.1 4.2
Adreian Payne 5 8.6 .700 .833 .667 0.4 1.8 0.0 0.40 0.00 0.40 1.2 4.2
Wes Iwundu 28 13.4 .461 .647 .222 0.5 2.0 1.1 0.36 0.07 0.36 0.9 3.5
Arron Afflalo 35 12.9 .380 .800 .350 0.1 1.2 0.5 0.06 0.14 0.31 1.1 3.0
Khem Birch 10 7.3 .500 1.000 - 1.3 2.6 0.5 0.10 0.70 0.30 1.0 2.8
Jamel Artis 5 11.0 .235 .333 .000 0.2 1.4 0.8 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.8
Team Totals 46 - .457 .755 .351 9.1 42.0 23.3 7.13 4.89 14.2 19.9 105.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.