NBA Total Team Stats - New York Knicks

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (20-24)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kristaps Porzingis381261321739187230701822614826868548
Tim Hardaway Jr.2377414734767855417096752954060
Enes Kanter41103123839574860240855222267-91
Courtney Lee44144522048474777317114712456958-78
Michael Beasley377091923675982143618751152075-22
Doug McDermott4410271372903747511231164381130-14
Jarrett Jack4211251413174152165314725629285-13
Kyle O'Quinn447571262105878062648819465749
Frank Ntilikina4186988247273825779814447977-6
Trey Burke18133400120005
Guillermo Hernangómez1917739677201456146621-14
Lance Thomas4178959154323922601102015626-43
Ramon Sessions131671753121521118277115-25
Ron Baker2233220531824112820412451514
Damyean Dotson20175235123622279314-36
Joakim Noah6364924001342236
Mindaugas Kuzminskas12020000000000
Team Totals 44 - 1773 3788 700 884 345 945 1969 1001 308 231 682 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kristaps Porzingis 38 33.2 .434 .813 .385 1.4 6.9 1.3 0.68 2.26 2.24 2.9 23.7
Tim Hardaway Jr. 23 33.7 .424 .788 .318 0.8 4.2 3.3 1.26 0.22 1.74 2.2 18.0
Enes Kanter 41 25.1 .603 .860 .000 3.5 10.0 1.3 0.54 0.54 1.63 2.5 13.4
Courtney Lee 44 32.8 .455 .961 .427 0.5 3.3 2.8 1.27 0.20 1.32 1.5 13.3
Michael Beasley 37 19.2 .523 .720 .389 1.2 5.1 1.4 0.41 0.54 2.03 1.6 12.4
Doug McDermott 44 23.3 .472 .787 .415 0.6 2.6 1.0 0.18 0.25 0.68 1.6 8.2
Jarrett Jack 42 26.8 .445 .788 .302 0.4 3.5 6.1 0.69 0.05 2.02 1.8 8.1
Kyle O'Quinn 44 17.2 .600 .744 .000 1.5 6.0 2.0 0.43 1.05 1.30 2.8 7.0
Frank Ntilikina 41 21.2 .356 .711 .325 0.4 2.4 3.5 1.15 0.22 1.88 2.5 5.6
Trey Burke 1 8.0 .333 .750 - 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 5.0
Guillermo Hernangómez 19 9.3 .582 .350 .250 1.1 2.9 0.7 0.32 0.32 1.11 1.5 4.5
Lance Thomas 41 19.2 .383 .821 .367 0.7 2.7 0.5 0.37 0.15 0.63 1.8 4.2
Ramon Sessions 13 12.8 .321 .800 .182 0.1 1.4 2.1 0.54 0.08 1.15 1.1 3.7
Ron Baker 22 15.1 .377 .750 .393 0.2 0.9 1.9 1.09 0.23 0.68 1.3 3.1
Damyean Dotson 20 8.8 .451 .667 .273 0.2 1.4 0.5 0.15 0.05 0.20 0.7 2.7
Joakim Noah 6 6.0 .444 .500 - 1.0 2.2 0.7 0.33 0.33 0.50 0.8 1.7
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 1 2.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 44 - .468 .792 .365 10.6 44.8 22.8 7.00 5.25 15.0 21.0 104.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.