NBA Team Stats - New York Knicks

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Knicks (21-25)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kristaps Porzingis401325335772195240731922724930958643
Tim Hardaway Jr.25827163374749462184105792954268
Enes Kanter43108425041982950242658232470-85
Courtney Lee46151623250882857717815512559959-78
Michael Beasley397572033916488153819953152478-24
Doug McDermott4610511392963747511251194481131-27
Jarrett Jack4411821453284152165515127029289-5
Kyle O'Quinn467841282146080062729219476043
Trey Burke22347341134102-2
Frank Ntilikina43894882532738258110115148982-11
Guillermo Hernangómez1917739677201456146621-14
Lance Thomas4381162157323923611102315826-58
Ramon Sessions131671753121521118277115-25
Ron Baker2435520582026113223442551625
Damyean Dotson20175235123622279314-36
Joakim Noah6364924001342236
Mindaugas Kuzminskas12020000000000
Team Totals 46 - 1852 3959 740 930 363 992 2050 1046 319 249 708 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kristaps Porzingis 40 33.1 .434 .813 .380 1.3 6.8 1.2 0.75 2.38 2.15 3.0 23.5
Tim Hardaway Jr. 25 33.1 .436 .787 .337 0.7 4.2 3.2 1.16 0.20 1.68 2.0 18.5
Enes Kanter 43 25.2 .597 .863 .000 3.5 9.9 1.3 0.53 0.56 1.63 2.4 13.5
Courtney Lee 46 33.0 .457 .965 .433 0.5 3.4 2.7 1.28 0.20 1.28 1.5 13.5
Michael Beasley 39 19.4 .519 .727 .395 1.3 5.1 1.4 0.38 0.62 2.00 1.7 12.4
Doug McDermott 46 22.8 .470 .787 .408 0.6 2.6 1.0 0.17 0.24 0.67 1.5 8.0
Jarrett Jack 44 26.9 .442 .788 .291 0.3 3.4 6.1 0.66 0.05 2.02 1.9 7.9
Kyle O'Quinn 46 17.0 .598 .750 .000 1.5 5.9 2.0 0.41 1.02 1.30 2.8 6.9
Trey Burke 2 11.5 .571 .750 1.000 0.5 1.5 2.0 0.50 0.00 1.00 1.0 6.0
Frank Ntilikina 43 20.8 .348 .711 .309 0.4 2.3 3.5 1.12 0.21 1.91 2.5 5.3
Guillermo Hernangómez 19 9.3 .582 .350 .250 1.1 2.9 0.7 0.32 0.32 1.11 1.5 4.5
Lance Thomas 43 18.9 .395 .821 .377 0.7 2.6 0.5 0.35 0.19 0.60 1.8 4.2
Ramon Sessions 13 12.8 .321 .800 .182 0.1 1.4 2.1 0.54 0.08 1.15 1.1 3.7
Ron Baker 24 14.8 .345 .769 .344 0.2 1.0 1.8 1.04 0.21 0.67 1.2 3.0
Damyean Dotson 20 8.8 .451 .667 .273 0.2 1.4 0.5 0.15 0.05 0.20 0.7 2.7
Joakim Noah 6 6.0 .444 .500 - 1.0 2.2 0.7 0.33 0.33 0.50 0.8 1.7
Mindaugas Kuzminskas 1 2.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 46 - .468 .796 .366 10.6 44.6 22.7 6.93 5.41 14.9 21.0 104.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.