NBA Team Stats - Denver Nuggets

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Nuggets (3-0)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Nikola Jokic3972438273348312252433
Gary Harris31042451151931610742165
Will Barton2541221445910612332
Jamal Murray395123989416101031439
Paul Millsap38972416240432354655
Trey Lyles35751881406144408-10
Mason Plumlee3437133801124234-2
Monte Morris351722022688102-6
Juancho Hernangómez3536130037141121-22
Torrey Craig24238001610312117
Malik Beasley331410001451202-10
Tyler Lydon12000000000002
Thomas Welsh23010001100002
Team Totals 3 - 111 258 81 113 23 84 157 69 29 18 39 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nikola Jokic 3 32.3 .632 .818 .500 1.7 10.3 7.3 1.67 0.67 1.33 3.0 26.3
Gary Harris 3 34.7 .471 .789 .188 1.3 3.3 2.3 1.33 0.67 0.33 2.7 22.0
Will Barton 2 27.0 .571 1.000 .556 0.0 5.0 3.0 0.50 1.00 1.50 2.5 16.5
Jamal Murray 3 31.7 .308 .889 .250 0.7 3.3 3.3 1.00 0.33 1.33 3.0 12.0
Paul Millsap 3 29.7 .292 .667 .000 3.0 10.7 1.0 1.67 1.33 2.00 2.3 10.0
Trey Lyles 3 19.0 .278 .571 .000 0.3 4.7 1.3 1.33 0.00 2.67 1.7 6.0
Mason Plumlee 3 14.3 .538 .375 .000 1.7 4.0 1.3 0.67 1.00 1.33 3.7 5.7
Monte Morris 3 17.0 .318 .000 .333 0.3 2.7 2.7 0.33 0.00 0.67 1.3 5.3
Juancho Hernangómez 3 17.7 .462 - .429 1.3 4.7 0.3 0.33 0.67 0.33 0.7 5.0
Torrey Craig 2 21.0 .375 - .167 2.0 5.0 1.5 0.50 1.00 0.50 5.0 3.5
Malik Beasley 3 10.3 .400 - .250 0.3 1.7 0.3 0.67 0.00 0.67 1.7 3.0
Tyler Lydon 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Thomas Welsh 2 1.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .430 .717 .274 12.0 52.3 23.0 9.67 6.00 12.0 25.0 108.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.