NBA Total Team Stats - Dallas Mavericks

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (15-29)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes441535310682144174601712949528871-174
Dennis Smith Jr.361015198502618856170142161321095-170
Wesley Matthews441516191466576910226413712746859-201
Dirk Nowitzki44110620544259667317624475241931-31
J.J. Barea4410111904386383751991372662428710
Yogi Ferrell441260163365496173180156993244970
Devin Harris387051002458410336104757431740111
Dwight Powell43797123206557712452013832162776
Maxi Kleber38680871731927186212423132414-83
Johnathan Motley12112400100104
Nerlens Noel182252853161900736101015-96
Dorian Finney-Smith894102212514105017-10
Salah Mejri3945454792241021532112462256
Gian Clavell764618226157320219
Jeff Withey10396161221010003223
Jalen Jones41914221130000-6
Kyle Collinsworth42312121122101-2
Antonius Cleveland13814142401102642-29
Josh McRoberts1301000100000-3
Team Totals 44 - 1677 3725 638 824 519 1415 1776 997 293 163 548 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 44 34.9 .455 .828 .351 1.1 6.7 2.2 0.64 0.18 1.61 1.3 18.7
Dennis Smith Jr. 36 28.2 .394 .693 .329 0.8 3.9 4.5 0.89 0.28 2.64 2.1 14.3
Wesley Matthews 44 34.5 .410 .826 .386 0.3 3.1 2.9 1.05 0.18 1.34 2.2 12.3
Dirk Nowitzki 44 25.1 .464 .894 .415 0.4 5.5 1.7 0.55 0.43 0.70 1.7 12.3
J.J. Barea 44 23.0 .434 .759 .377 0.2 3.1 6.0 0.55 0.05 1.98 1.3 11.8
Yogi Ferrell 44 28.6 .447 .803 .406 0.4 3.5 2.3 0.73 0.09 1.11 2.2 10.2
Devin Harris 38 18.6 .408 .816 .346 0.2 2.0 1.9 0.82 0.18 1.05 2.4 8.4
Dwight Powell 43 18.5 .597 .714 .267 1.4 4.7 0.9 0.74 0.37 0.63 2.2 7.3
Maxi Kleber 38 17.9 .503 .704 .290 1.1 3.3 0.6 0.34 0.63 0.37 1.7 5.6
Johnathan Motley 1 2.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.0 4.0
Nerlens Noel 18 12.5 .528 .842 - 1.4 4.1 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.83 1.7 4.0
Dorian Finney-Smith 8 11.8 .455 .500 .357 0.6 1.3 0.6 0.00 0.13 0.88 1.6 3.3
Salah Mejri 39 11.6 .684 .537 .000 1.2 3.9 0.5 0.31 1.18 0.56 2.0 3.3
Gian Clavell 7 9.1 .333 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.4 0.29 0.00 0.29 1.1 2.9
Jeff Withey 10 3.9 .375 .500 .200 0.1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.30 0.20 0.3 1.5
Jalen Jones 4 4.8 .250 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.3
Kyle Collinsworth 4 5.8 .500 .500 1.000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.3 1.0
Antonius Cleveland 13 6.2 .286 .500 .000 0.2 0.8 0.2 0.46 0.31 0.15 0.8 0.8
Josh McRoberts 1 3.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 44 - .450 .774 .367 7.5 40.4 22.7 6.66 3.70 11.9 19.3 102.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.