NBA Team Stats - Dallas Mavericks

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (16-31)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Harrison Barnes4716373277201531846218132096311173-161
Dennis Smith Jr.3911092245516998591781531783810105-166
Wesley Matthews471619206505657911128914913251867-189
Dirk Nowitzki47118021846664717718426178262231-41
J.J. Barea4610551974566888752021432742429024
Yogi Ferrell4713551753945569771931631083645181
Devin Harris40730105258861054011475753174496
Dwight Powell46852127217588112452174035192888
Maxi Kleber41730931872131206813128142816-89
Johnathan Motley12112400100104
Nerlens Noel182252853161900736101015-96
Salah Mejri4249859872548021692314492562
Dorian Finney-Smith894102212514105017-10
Gian Clavell764618226157320219
Kyle Collinsworth652452411853036
Jeff Withey10396161221010003223
Jalen Jones52225221130000-3
Antonius Cleveland13814142401102642-29
Josh McRoberts26010001000000
Team Totals 47 - 1791 3972 690 891 547 1498 1900 1053 321 179 585 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Harrison Barnes 47 34.8 .454 .832 .343 1.1 6.8 2.0 0.66 0.23 1.55 1.3 18.5
Dennis Smith Jr. 39 28.4 .407 .704 .331 0.8 3.9 4.6 0.97 0.26 2.69 2.2 14.8
Wesley Matthews 47 34.4 .408 .823 .384 0.4 3.2 2.8 1.09 0.17 1.43 2.3 12.5
Dirk Nowitzki 47 25.1 .468 .901 .418 0.4 5.6 1.7 0.55 0.47 0.66 1.7 12.3
J.J. Barea 46 22.9 .432 .773 .371 0.2 3.1 6.0 0.52 0.04 1.96 1.3 11.7
Yogi Ferrell 47 28.8 .444 .797 .399 0.4 3.5 2.3 0.77 0.09 1.09 2.3 10.3
Devin Harris 40 18.3 .407 .819 .351 0.2 1.9 1.9 0.78 0.18 1.10 2.3 8.4
Dwight Powell 46 18.5 .585 .716 .267 1.4 4.7 0.9 0.76 0.41 0.61 2.2 7.0
Maxi Kleber 41 17.8 .497 .677 .294 1.1 3.2 0.7 0.34 0.68 0.39 1.7 5.5
Johnathan Motley 1 2.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.0 4.0
Nerlens Noel 18 12.5 .528 .842 - 1.4 4.1 0.3 0.56 0.56 0.83 1.7 4.0
Salah Mejri 42 11.9 .678 .521 .000 1.3 4.0 0.5 0.33 1.17 0.60 2.1 3.4
Dorian Finney-Smith 8 11.8 .455 .500 .357 0.6 1.3 0.6 0.00 0.13 0.88 1.6 3.3
Gian Clavell 7 9.1 .333 1.000 .400 0.1 1.0 0.4 0.29 0.00 0.29 1.1 2.9
Kyle Collinsworth 6 8.7 .800 .500 1.000 0.0 1.3 0.8 0.50 0.00 0.50 0.7 1.8
Jeff Withey 10 3.9 .375 .500 .200 0.1 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.30 0.20 0.3 1.5
Jalen Jones 5 4.4 .400 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.4 1.4
Antonius Cleveland 13 6.2 .286 .500 .000 0.2 0.8 0.2 0.46 0.31 0.15 0.8 0.8
Josh McRoberts 2 3.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 47 - .451 .774 .365 7.5 40.4 22.4 6.83 3.81 11.9 19.5 102.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.