NBA Team Stats - Dallas Mavericks

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (6-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic144709620542563487905913456-18
Wesley Matthews134227116435443489343112216-16
Harrison Barnes103035313335431751481310218-54
Dennis Smith Jr.133697316424341950384912545-56
DeAndre Jordan1444955883948001883581734-40
J.J. Barea1426250132233411413281812173
Dwight Powell142224367364752052151191261
Dorian Finney-Smith14356448412182248561012915-15
Maxi Kleber1426235729131543568520985
Jalen Brunson141832662577241919601031
Devin Harris44981501165641526
Salah Mejri3122322004000113
Ryan Broekhoff7244100039400009
Daryl Macon11000000000003
Ray Spalding1100000000000-2
Team Totals 14 - 560 1199 262 347 168 468 626 326 101 70 250 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 14 33.6 .468 .750 .391 1.1 6.4 4.2 0.93 0.29 4.00 2.1 19.1
Wesley Matthews 13 32.5 .433 .795 .382 0.5 2.6 2.4 0.92 0.15 1.23 2.4 16.2
Harrison Barnes 10 30.3 .398 .814 .333 0.6 4.8 1.3 1.00 0.20 1.80 2.3 15.8
Dennis Smith Jr. 13 28.4 .445 .706 .380 0.8 2.9 3.8 0.92 0.38 3.46 3.1 14.5
DeAndre Jordan 14 32.1 .625 .813 - 2.6 13.4 2.5 0.57 1.21 2.43 3.1 10.6
J.J. Barea 14 18.7 .379 .676 .268 0.4 2.3 5.8 0.57 0.07 1.50 1.6 9.6
Dwight Powell 14 15.9 .642 .766 .250 1.0 3.7 1.1 0.79 0.64 0.86 2.6 9.1
Dorian Finney-Smith 14 25.4 .524 .667 .458 1.7 4.0 0.7 0.86 0.64 1.07 3.1 8.7
Maxi Kleber 14 18.7 .486 .692 .349 1.1 4.0 0.6 0.36 1.43 0.64 1.4 6.7
Jalen Brunson 14 13.1 .419 .714 .292 0.1 1.4 1.4 0.43 0.00 0.71 0.8 4.6
Devin Harris 4 12.3 .533 .000 .167 0.0 1.3 1.5 1.00 0.25 1.25 1.5 4.3
Salah Mejri 3 4.0 .667 1.000 - 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 1.0 2.0
Ryan Broekhoff 7 3.4 .400 - .333 0.0 0.6 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 1.6
Daryl Macon 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Ray Spalding 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 14 - .467 .755 .359 9.9 44.7 23.3 7.21 5.00 17.3 22.1 110.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.