NBA Team Stats - Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (0-3)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love3107175623285194312119-13
Jordan Clarkson370224156411103114-41
Cedi Osman310719425881516164111-35
George Hill384152746473121031
Rodney Hood3821435661766202-14
Tristan Thompson39013202400324126-17
Larry Nance Jr.11736350044001-18
Collin Sexton3681027770273006-38
Sam Dekker3405104625122303-32
Ante Zizic329694600741020
Kyle Korver219130012100005
John Holland11000000000001
David Nwaba1200000000000-1
J.R. Smith1401000100001-8
Team Totals 3 - 125 277 63 82 25 69 141 66 14 5 48 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 3 35.7 .304 .821 .263 3.3 14.3 4.0 0.33 0.33 3.00 4.0 20.7
Jordan Clarkson 3 23.3 .537 .833 .364 0.3 3.3 1.0 0.33 0.33 1.33 2.0 17.7
Cedi Osman 3 35.7 .452 .625 .533 2.0 5.3 5.3 1.33 0.33 3.67 2.3 17.0
George Hill 3 28.0 .556 .667 .571 0.7 1.0 4.0 0.33 0.00 1.00 2.7 12.7
Rodney Hood 3 27.3 .400 1.000 .143 0.3 2.0 2.0 0.67 0.00 0.67 3.0 11.7
Tristan Thompson 3 30.0 .650 .500 - 4.0 10.7 1.3 0.33 0.67 2.00 3.3 9.3
Larry Nance Jr. 1 17.0 .500 .600 - 2.0 4.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 3.0 9.0
Collin Sexton 3 22.7 .370 1.000 .000 0.7 2.3 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.00 3.0 9.0
Sam Dekker 3 13.3 .500 .667 .400 1.0 4.0 0.7 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.7 5.3
Ante Zizic 3 9.7 .667 .667 - 1.0 2.3 1.3 0.33 0.00 0.67 1.3 5.3
Kyle Korver 2 9.5 .333 - .500 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
David Nwaba 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
J.R. Smith 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .451 .768 .362 14.0 47.0 22.0 4.67 1.67 16.0 24.7 112.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.