NBA Total Team Stats - New Orleans Pelicans

NBA Basketball
News|Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (23-21)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis381371370664247302267540087437974143
DeMarcus Cousins44158737580026635695270559226696922042
Jrue Holiday44162432264898122752191922246428118132
E'Twaun Moore4414212344432335761711199643654-32
Mike James32669121312648426978912027749-30
Jordan Crawford237714004539014-12
Darius Miller4494811324634397918570521362610
Rajon Rondo307499420068226410623127763-78
Ian Clark38614771901929309458491452221
Dante Cunningham43946811871831309316523221512-19
Jameer Nelson3882470177131732928914122354-32
Tony Allen222734491112141247911319-19
Cheick Diallo221472545111600455118-86
DeAndre Liggins3249124682511365028271014-132
Omer Asik11855133800282014-15
Charles Cooke61828121401101-6
Josh Smith31214000040000-10
Team Totals 44 - 1823 3737 752 988 475 1285 1889 1156 330 224 701 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 38 36.1 .557 .818 .347 2.6 10.5 2.3 1.13 2.08 1.95 1.9 26.7
DeMarcus Cousins 44 36.1 .469 .747 .352 2.2 12.7 5.1 1.57 1.57 5.00 3.8 25.3
Jrue Holiday 44 36.9 .497 .803 .342 0.6 4.4 5.1 1.45 0.64 2.68 2.3 18.6
E'Twaun Moore 44 32.3 .528 .657 .444 0.7 2.7 2.2 0.98 0.14 1.23 2.3 12.9
Mike James 32 20.9 .388 .762 .268 0.4 2.8 3.8 0.84 0.22 1.53 1.4 10.4
Jordan Crawford 2 18.5 .500 - .800 1.0 1.5 4.5 0.00 0.50 2.00 3.0 9.0
Darius Miller 44 21.5 .459 .872 .427 0.1 1.6 1.2 0.30 0.14 0.59 2.0 7.7
Rajon Rondo 30 25.0 .470 .750 .344 0.4 3.5 7.7 0.90 0.23 2.10 1.8 7.2
Ian Clark 38 16.2 .405 .655 .319 0.1 1.5 1.3 0.37 0.13 0.58 1.3 5.3
Dante Cunningham 43 22.0 .433 .581 .323 1.0 3.8 0.5 0.51 0.35 0.28 1.5 4.9
Jameer Nelson 38 21.7 .395 .765 .348 0.3 2.3 3.7 0.58 0.08 1.42 1.5 4.9
Tony Allen 22 12.4 .484 .524 .333 0.9 2.1 0.4 0.50 0.14 0.86 2.2 4.7
Cheick Diallo 22 6.7 .556 .688 - 0.5 2.0 0.2 0.05 0.05 0.36 1.2 2.8
DeAndre Liggins 32 15.3 .353 .400 .306 0.2 1.6 0.9 0.84 0.31 0.44 1.9 1.9
Omer Asik 11 7.7 .385 .375 - 0.5 2.5 0.2 0.00 0.09 0.36 0.8 1.2
Charles Cooke 6 3.0 .250 .500 .250 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.17 0.00 0.17 0.0 1.0
Josh Smith 3 4.0 .250 - - 1.0 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.7
Team Totals 44 - .488 .761 .370 8.4 42.9 26.3 7.50 5.09 15.4 19.4 110.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.