MLB Team Stats - St. Louis Cardinals

MLB Baseball
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (48-46)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Martínez883173594180135633550.297.363.47656
Yairo Muñoz5515116435052312404.285.339.41722
Yadier Molina64230266370134113362.274.315.47433
Harrison Bader7518431506161415589.272.340.41327
Marcell Ozuna90351389491104921732.268.309.38545
Carlos Martínez1730182014090.267.258.4334
Matt Carpenter*893195784280194356890.263.373.53062
Paul DeJong4918230479081918560.258.341.44027
Greg Garcia*6610512275021013220.257.333.36212
Jedd Gyorko77209225211172921521.249.318.41131
Tommy Pham87313607690133538909.243.326.39639
+ Tyler O'Neill194481010371200.227.255.4554
Kolten Wong*8723027499272118433.213.304.36123
+ Luke Weaver22293600021130.207.233.2071
+ Steven Baron25010000020.200.200.2000
Francisco Peña4010182020274310.198.234.2773
+ Luke Voit811220013240.182.308.4552
Dexter Fowler#7423932428072629613.176.270.29722
Jack Flaherty15241400000110.167.167.1670
+ Carson Kelly1225020002160.080.148.0800
+ Michael Wacha1525320001190.080.115.0800
Miles Mikolas20341200122210.059.111.1470
+ John Brebbia*272000000010.000.000.0000
John Gant1213000000040.000.000.0000
+ Austin Gomber*151000000000.000.000.0000
Jordan Hicks441000000010.000.000.0000
Mike Mayers271000000110.000.500.0000
+ Alex Reyes11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adam Wainwright46000000040.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Webb*41000000010.000.000.0000
Total943183413778129511839430081333.244.315.399-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Greg Garcia00-1001.01000000.00
+ Alex Reyes00-1104.03000220.00
Miles Mikolas103.76919190119.11054037820832.79
Bud Norris32.6003901738.131151346503.05
Carlos Martínez65.5451616090.2783731447873.08
+ Michael Wacha82.8001515084.1683630936713.20
Jack Flaherty34.4291414075.05930271024873.24
John Gant33.500126049.0332519322433.49
Brett Cecil*01.000250023.022119115123.52
Jordan Hicks32.600440248.0332119124423.56
+ Austin Gomber*00-150014.1116618103.77
Mike Mayers201.000270131.032141337273.77
+ Adam Wainwright13.25044018.01998214154.00
+ John Brebbia13.250270232.232151538364.13
+ Dominic Leone12.333150013.0156633154.15
Sam Tuivailala13.250280028.0331413310234.18
+ Luke Weaver58.38519190103.010056541336964.72
+ Matt Bowman02.000200020.1231313410245.75
+ Ryan Sherriff*00-5005.28441236.35
Tyler Lyons*101.000240014.219111136176.75
Luke Gregerson00-14009.19882487.71
Greg Holland02.000300023.2332521119217.99
Jedd Gyorko00-1001.02111009.00
+ Tyler Webb*01.0004005.067723412.60
Total4846.511949422849.1776402363823237753.85

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.