MLB Team Stats - St. Louis Cardinals

MLB Baseball
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (87-69)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Martínez147515621572801783461020.305.362.45885
Yairo Muñoz104285387916083928705.277.346.41844
Marcell Ozuna144568681571622387361073.276.321.43381
Harrison Bader133361599820212373012015.271.341.43854
Jedd Gyorko1213404892191114642752.271.353.42955
Yadier Molina11944554119200197129654.267.320.44063
Matt Carpenter*1515471071434103680991524.261.377.534109
Tyler O'Neill571232731509227542.252.304.51224
Kolten Wong*123344418617293830586.250.332.39045
Carlos Martínez32331820140110.242.235.3944
Matt Adams*1183044273100215727720.240.310.48048
Paul DeJong110417681002211964351181.240.313.43465
Patrick Wisdom2944910004106162.227.333.5006
Austin Gomber*2718141004030.222.222.2783
Greg Garcia*11117915396031519373.218.304.30216
Francisco Peña57128102620286421.203.241.2664
+ Steven Baron25010000020.200.200.2000
Tyson Ross33412800141161.195.209.2683
+ Dexter Fowler#90289405210083138755.180.278.29827
Luke Weaver34384600021140.158.179.1580
Jack Flaherty30452700002200.156.191.1560
Miles Mikolas33604910262310.150.175.2673
Adolis García1916321001060.125.125.1880
Carson Kelly1935140003370.114.205.1141
Daniel Poncedeleon119010101040.111.111.3330
Adam Wainwright711010001060.091.091.0910
+ Michael Wacha1525320001190.080.115.0800
John Gant27302200230130.067.067.2670
+ Matt Bowman221000000000.000.000.0000
John Brebbia*432000000010.000.000.0000
Giovanny Gallegos51000000000.000.000.0000
Jordan Hicks711000000010.000.000.0000
Dakota Hudson241000000000.000.000.0000
Mike Mayers481000000110.000.500.0000
+ Alex Reyes11000000010.000.000.0000
Chasen Shreve*561000000010.000.000.0000
Edmundo Sosa101000001001.000
Tyler Webb*201000000010.000.000.0000
+ Justin Williams*11000000000.000.000.0000
Total157533874313362399204711509134063.250.322.413-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Greg Garcia00-1001.01000000.00
+ Alex Reyes00-1104.03000220.00
Daniel Poncedeleon02.000104132.0241010213302.81
Dakota Hudson41.800240025.11798016162.84
Miles Mikolas174.81031310192.2181696316291402.94
Jack Flaherty88.50027270148.1104555220561793.16
Carlos Martínez86.57131184115.210048415581133.19
+ Michael Wacha82.8001515084.1683630936713.20
Jordan Hicks34.429710676.0583028242693.32
John Brebbia33.500430248.1431818515603.35
John Gant76.53825180109.2875343954933.53
Bud Norris36.3336302857.2502623820673.59
Austin Gomber*61.8572710069.1703128431593.63
Chasen Shreve*33.500560151.05227221126623.88
Tyson Ross89.47130230149.0128716717601214.05
Adam Wainwright23.40077035.1361716417334.08
Giovanny Gallegos00-50111.0115523124.09
Mike Mayers21.667480150.0562625615484.50
Tyler Webb*01.000200019.121131038144.66
Dominic Leone12.333270023.026121238254.70
Luke Weaver711.38930250136.1150837519541214.95
Brett Cecil*11.500390031.2372422424196.25
+ Matt Bowman02.000220023.0291616411266.26
+ Ryan Sherriff*00-5005.28441236.35
+ Luke Gregerson00-170012.214101026127.11
+ Tyler Lyons*101.000270016.224161638198.64
Jedd Gyorko00-1001.02111009.00
Total8770.554157157421412.1130965859313857112983.78

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.