MLB Team Stats - Houston Astros

MLB Baseball
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Houston Astros (99-57)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jose Altuve134525841652921361557817.314.385.45189
Tyler White611942757123124224430.294.376.57245
Yuli Gurriel13352670153331138523615.291.324.43287
Alex Bregman15458510416951131103938110.289.395.538136
Tony Kemp*93243366615063031419.272.357.40742
George Springer1385391001432602169621226.265.345.43082
Marwin González#142478611192531667531252.249.326.41460
Carlos Correa10739059931911462521063.238.323.40048
Josh Reddick*13142462101132164648777.238.314.39248
Max Stassi85215285013082723710.233.321.40534
Evan Gattis1243964991170257832991.230.287.46259
Martín Maldonado117365398318194416970.227.279.35638
Jake Marisnick9920531438192512815.210.266.39021
Brian McCann*6118320383062219400.208.300.32217
Justin Verlander335010000020.200.200.2001
J.D. Davis389591720158250.179.243.2322
Charlie Morton296010000050.167.167.1670
+ Derek Fisher*42791313224115422.165.209.3925
Kyle Tucker*245410811045111.148.246.2040
Gerrit Cole319000000080.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*332000000020.000.000.0000
Lance McCullers Jr.*222000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Peacock591000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*13000000010.000.000.0000
Myles Straw61300000001.000.000.0000
Total1575294785135927618199751549116069.257.331.428-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Tony Sipp*21.667530037.22788113411.91
Collin McHugh62.750560070.1441816621912.05
Framber Valdez*41.80075034.22198321332.08
Roberto Osuna22.5003702037.032101014322.43
Josh James201.00053021.0146637272.57
Ryan Pressly21.667760170.0572120621992.57
Justin Verlander169.64033330208.0153636028362802.60
Gerrit Cole155.75031310194.1138676319632722.92
Brad Peacock24.333591363.25122221120953.11
Charlie Morton153.83329290164.0129635818631973.18
Joe Smith51.833550044.2321716611463.22
Héctor Rondón25.2866201458.0562221420663.26
Will Harris43.571600055.2482222314643.56
Dallas Keuchel*1211.52233330201.2206918418571513.75
Lance McCullers Jr.106.62522220126.0100605512501383.93
Chris Devenski22.500470243.2412120812484.12
Cionel Pérez*00-7008.15442594.32
Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
Dean Deetz00-3002.13221127.71
J.D. Davis00-1001.01111019.00
Total10057.637157157431412.0113452149114942316443.13

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.