MLB Team Stats - Oakland Athletics

MLB Baseball
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Oakland Athletics (0-2)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Marcus Semien28240002210.500.600.5003
Robbie Grossman#23110000010.333.333.3330
Chad Pinder210132000020.300.300.5001
Stephen Piscotty28120011220.250.400.6251
Matt Chapman29321013220.222.364.6673
Khris Davis29120014110.222.300.5563
Ramón Laureano210020000050.200.200.2000
Matt Olson*25110000100.200.333.2000
Jurickson Profar#210121000020.200.200.3000
Mark Canha11000000100.000.500.0000
Nick Hundley24000000010.000.000.0000
Josh Phegley24000000010.000.000.0000
Total2811119403109180.235.311.395-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Yusmeiro Petit00-1001.00000100.00
Fernando Rodney00-2001.21000210.00
Blake Treinen00-1002.00000040.00
Lou Trivino00-2002.01000040.00
J.B. Wendelken00-1002.00000020.00
Liam Hendriks00-2002.00110324.50
Marco Estrada00-1105.05332015.40
Joakim Soria00-1001.02110119.00
Ryan Buchter*01.0002000.211101013.50
Mike Fiers01.0001103.045512315.00
Ryan Dull00-1000.223311140.50
Total02.00022021.0161414411196.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.