MLB Team Stats - Milwaukee Brewers

MLB Baseball
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (89-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Dan Jennings*723121000010.667.6671.0001
Josh Hader*522110000010.500.500.5000
Christian Yelich*14155710917934632985813021.321.391.576115
Lorenzo Cain135513851602421037698829.312.400.42590
Jesús Aguilar1434687612725033104561350.271.350.53681
Domingo Santana80208205413151919761.260.320.40423
Hernán Pérez1273073478112929167011.254.290.39131
Tyler Saladino551231331405169412.252.306.40713
Erik Kratz631871847606216361.251.297.38015
Mike Moustakas*14655165138321289346994.250.313.46586
Taylor Williams*544010000030.250.250.2500
Brandon Woodruff*178220011110.250.333.6251
Ryan Braun11938153952311656337711.249.310.44161
Manny Piña95297377412292621612.249.307.39425
+ Brad Miller*75230215713272922820.248.311.41327
Curtis Granderson*12134260822221338531062.240.348.43050
Travis Shaw*147483711162303183781053.240.347.48083
Jonathan Schoop128462591072112160181131.232.264.41844
Orlando Arcia113330287314032815847.221.256.29122
Eric Thames*922444154103163729947.221.309.48442
Jacob Nottingham920241000480.200.333.2501
+ Brent Suter*2126451013460.192.323.3462
+ Jett Bandy246451220113230.188.268.2662
Keon Broxton467515142241111265.187.291.42710
Wade Miley*15271500001110.185.214.1851
Jhoulys Chacín34542910013160.167.211.1851
+ Eric Sogard*5597713300212233.134.241.1652
+ Nate Orf1521420011381.095.240.2380
Chase Anderson30451400020230.089.089.0890
Junior Guerra30341330000130.088.088.1760
Zach Davies1215010000080.067.067.0670
Gio Gonzalez30482310001300.063.082.0830
Freddy Peralta16260100010130.038.038.0380
+ Nick Franklin#12000000000.000.000.0000
Jordan Lyles3515300001380.000.167.0000
+ Jake Thompson92000000020.000.000.0000
+ Aaron Wilkerson32000000010.000.000.0000
Total15753327141335243232076725151405120.250.321.421-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Alec Asher00-2003.02000120.00
Jeremy Jeffress81.8897001273.1481211527841.35
Xavier Cedeño*201.000440132.22398114332.20
Josh Hader*61.8575201178.03421208281382.31
Wade Miley*52.7141515077.2662520326482.32
Corbin Burnes701.000280134.2261010310322.60
Erik Kratz00-3003.03210123.00
Dan Jennings*45.444721164.1662723623453.22
Joakim Soria14.2006201657.2532421416723.28
+ Adrian Houser00-70013.213550783.29
Jacob Barnes01.000470247.1512418422463.42
Jhoulys Chacín148.63633330182.0151817317671503.61
Corey Knebel33.5005301651.1352322721793.86
Brandon Woodruff301.000174139.1361817414423.89
Chase Anderson98.52930300158.0131716930571283.93
Junior Guerra69.40030260139.0141746419551334.14
Taylor Williams03.000540051.2502724625574.18
Jordan Lyles34.429348085.28142401228794.20
Freddy Peralta64.6001614078.1493737840964.25
Gio Gonzalez*911.45030300162.0161817716771444.28
+ Brent Suter*87.53320180101.110255501819844.44
Zach Davies27.2221212062.0623332821464.65
+ Jake Thompson101.00090216.114109111144.96
+ Boone Logan*101.000160010.21577310145.91
Matt Albers33.500340134.14529281012327.34
+ Aaron Wilkerson01.0003109.0121010431010.00
Hernán Pérez00-3003.175511213.50
+ J.J. Hoover01.0002001.143312020.25
+ Mike Zagurski*01.0002001.057702263.00
Total9067.573157157451407.0122464359016953813733.77

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.