Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (2-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Foles254-8265.9451225.55.5011505-2678.92-1
C. Wentz125-3767.6255255.06.8911345-2884.91-1
N. Agholor31-1100.0155.015.0000150-0118.80-0
Total380-12066.7721240.36.01225010-5481.33-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Clement32711237.34.1521100
J. Ajayi2228542.53.8620300
W. Smallwood3178428.04.9411100
J. Adams163030.05.0016000
N. Agholor32186.09.0016000
D. Sproles151010.02.005000
C. Wentz131010.03.336000
N. Foles2473.51.754000
J. Kelce3000.0--010
Total386356118.74.121510

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz32121571.710.2434000
N. Agholor32014548.37.2550100
C. Clement387424.79.2519000
D. Goedert387725.79.6319100
K. Aiken253919.57.8018000
J. Perkins356722.313.4030000
W. Smallwood343712.39.2534011
D. Sproles142222.05.509000
J. Matthews122121.010.5014000
J. Ajayi2142.04.004000
D. Carter21105.010.0010000
N. Foles21105.010.0015000
Total380721240.39.050211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Ajayi2330000001020
J. Elliott3000066350015
N. Agholor310100000006
C. Clement311000000006
D. Goedert310100000006
W. Smallwood311000000006
Total3752066351059

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Clement362183.0100
D. Sproles131299.7120
N. Agholor31000.000
T. Sullivan11000.000
Total3113474.3120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Gibson324321.5300
W. Smallwood323316.5170
Total347619.0300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott33560.00-02-21-10-10-13336.027.748.5
Total33560.00-02-21-10-10-13336.027.748.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston314072151.52474263945.6
Total314072151.52474263945.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Hicks3241951.5131.02.0030
R. Darby3161510.001.03.0040
J. Mills3161510.000.00.0040
F. Cox312843.0190.00.0000
M. Jenkins311920.000.51.0110
D. Barnett310731.5202.58.0000
N. Bradham210551.020.51.5000
R. McLeod310730.000.00.0040
B. Graham39810.001.02.0000
C. Long37341.050.00.0100
S. Jones36510.000.00.0010
M. Bennett35320.001.03.0010
K. Grugier-Hill35320.000.50.5000
C. Graham34310.000.00.0010
H. Ngata32110.000.00.0000
N. Gerry31100.000.00.0010
D. Vaeao31100.000.00.0000
R. Douglas30000.000.00.0010
Total3149113368588212210

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby311616.0160
R. Douglas3100.000
Total32168.0160
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:58 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.