Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (7-7)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz11279-40169.63074279.57.672175831-202102.29-6
N. Foles378-11369.0721240.36.3812505-2681.82-1
N. Agholor141-1100.0151.115.0000150-0118.80-0
Total14358-51569.53810272.17.402295836-22897.811-7

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Adams129844036.74.4929300
W. Smallwood147430822.04.1615310
C. Clement116825923.53.8132220
J. Ajayi44518446.04.0920311
C. Wentz1134938.52.7413000
D. Sproles4136416.04.9217100
N. Agholor143322.310.6716000
N. Foles36124.02.004000
J. Kelce14000.0--010
G. Tate61-8-1.3-8.00-8000
Total14342138498.94.0321251

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz14101103874.110.2834600
A. Jeffery115770263.812.3250510
N. Agholor145458041.410.7458110
D. Goedert142727719.810.2632t400
G. Tate62423238.79.6732110
C. Clement112219217.58.7323000
W. Smallwood142018213.09.1036t211
J. Matthews121828723.915.9456t200
D. Sproles4107218.07.2025100
K. Aiken565310.68.8318000
J. Ajayi45205.04.0012000
J. Perkins95677.413.4030000
J. Adams124252.16.2510000
D. Carter72213.010.5011000
N. Foles31103.310.0015000
S. Gibson141483.448.0048000
C. Wentz11140.44.004000
Total143583810272.110.6582241

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott140000282923280097
Z. Ertz14606000000036
W. Smallwood14532000001032
A. Jeffery11505000000030
D. Goedert14404000000024
J. Adams12330000001020
J. Ajayi4330000001020
C. Clement11220000001014
J. Matthews12202000000012
D. Sproles4211000000012
G. Tate610100000108
N. Agholor1410100000006
Total1434122202829232850311

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter710010310.3420
D. Sproles486708.8140
C. Clement1162172.8100
G. Tate650132.6120
N. Agholor141000.000
T. Sullivan101000.000
Total143182036.5420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Clement111333325.6480
D. Carter71020420.4300
S. Gibson1435719.0300
W. Smallwood1423316.5170
D. Sproles4122.020
Total142962921.7480

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott14232882.10-07-78-96-72-55637.535.348.0
Total14232882.10-07-78-96-72-55637.535.348.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston14560271848.562328166243243.4
Total14560271848.562328166243243.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bradham138761262.092.54.5020
J. Hicks108558273.0222.09.0040
M. Jenkins148468161.063.510.0370
C. Graham114836120.000.00.0050
R. Darby9433940.001.03.00120
R. Douglas14423660.000.50.5030
F. Cox144129127.5491.02.0010
J. Mills8413560.000.50.5090
B. Graham14362884.0225.59.5110
K. Grugier-Hill143323100.003.08.0020
M. Bennett14302288.0654.514.5210
S. Jones9252140.001.02.0020
A. Maddox11251960.001.01.0130
C. Long14211384.5300.00.0100
N. Gerry11181080.000.50.5020
C. LeBlanc6181530.001.05.0010
D. Barnett6161152.5274.013.5000
H. Ngata11161151.054.58.5110
D. Bausby5141220.000.00.0000
T. Hester1011650.001.03.0000
R. McLeod310730.000.00.0040
T. Sullivan108800.000.00.0000
C. Sullivan57700.000.00.0000
D. McDougle25410.000.00.0010
T. McGill23210.001.01.0000
B. Hector82020.560.00.0000
D. Vaeao62201.060.00.0000
J. Perkins91100.000.00.0000
J. Sweat91100.000.00.0000
Total147735851883524538969610

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Douglas142178.5170
C. Graham1124422.0290
A. Maddox1122311.5230
R. Darby911616.0160
N. Gerry11188.080
K. Grugier-Hill1412424.0240
M. Jenkins1412525.0250
Total141015715.7290
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.