Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New York Giants (5-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning14331-50265.93689263.57.351895846-35592.16-3
O. Beckham Jr.122-2100.01068.853.002057t0-0158.30-0
K. Lauletta10-50.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
Total14333-50965.43795271.17.4620105846-35592.66-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley14223115582.55.1878t900
W. Gallman Jr.134314110.83.289000
S. Shepard141271.927.0027000
E. Penny127252.13.578000
O. Beckham Jr.125191.63.8011000
E. Manning1412181.31.507000
J. Stewart36175.72.835000
R. Dixon141141.014.0014000
E. Engram91101.110.0010000
Z. DeOssie14000.0--010
K. Lauletta11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
Total143001424101.74.778t910

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley148265446.77.9857t400
O. Beckham Jr.1277105287.713.6651600
S. Shepard145669249.412.3658400
E. Engram93440945.412.0354200
R. Ellison132325419.511.0429100
W. Gallman Jr.1313826.36.3121021
B. Fowler81215219.012.6725110
R. Shepard121018815.718.8049t200
C. Latimer4610827.018.0039000
E. Penny126393.36.5016000
C. Coleman657111.814.2030000
J. Davis64406.710.0022000
S. Simonson144564.014.0024000
S. Pulley121-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Total143333795271.111.4582031

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas1400002526282900109
S. Barkley141394000001080
O. Beckham Jr.12606000000036
S. Shepard14404000001026
E. Engram9202000000012
A. Ogletree13200200000012
R. Shepard12202000000012
R. Ellison1310100000108
B. Fowler810100000006
C. Riley1410010000006
Total143292032526282930307

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Davis6114898.1230
Q. Henderson593687.6210
O. Beckham Jr.1282344.3160
K. Clay251153.060
S. Coley12163.060
Total1435112126.1230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Coleman61847426.3510
J. Davis6717124.4320
Q. Henderson5511222.4300
C. Latimer448922.3300
S. Coley122713.5210
O. Beckham Jr.1212626.0260
S. Simonson1411212.0120
M. Thomas14144.040
E. Penny120-3--30
S. Shepard14027-270
Total143993924.1510

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas14282996.60-08-812-124-44-55735.935.352.0
Total14282996.60-08-812-124-44-55735.935.352.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon14660298745.341925174273341.4
Total14660298745.341925174273341.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins129667290.005.013.0140
A. Ogletree139358351.085.012.5080
C. Riley146654120.000.00.0040
J. Jenkins14595090.002.05.01120
B. Webb14524661.0120.00.0150
D. Tomlinson145123280.005.07.5000
B. Goodson134935140.542.54.5040
B. Hill144531145.0312.52.5020
K. Martin144218241.593.54.5020
L. Carter133626103.0141.52.0020
M. Thomas143322111.080.00.0150
D. Harrison Sr.73115160.004.55.5100
K. Wynn133019111.592.57.5120
G. Haley8262330.000.51.0020
J. Mauro10251691.074.512.0000
O. Vernon9231944.5300.00.0110
E. Apple5222020.000.00.0150
T. Davis12201731.070.51.0010
R. Armstrong6181260.001.01.0000
M. Edwards Jr.14141222.0170.50.5100
C. Barwin1412661.050.00.0030
S. Chandler149811.010.00.0000
D. Deayon46420.000.00.0020
N. Stupar146330.000.00.0000
R. McIntosh45500.000.00.0000
U. Eligwe83120.000.00.0010
R. Ellison130000.000.00.0100
Total148726102622516241809650

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Ogletree1356112.2202
C. Riley1436722.3461
B. Goodson13284.050
J. Jenkins1422914.5290
M. Thomas1422613.0260
B. Webb14100.000
Total141519112.7463
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.