Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New York Giants (1-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning6158-23068.71662277.07.23645520-15490.94-2
O. Beckham Jr.61-1100.0579.557.001057t0-0158.30-0
Total6159-23168.81719286.57.447457t20-15493.34-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley68443873.05.2168t400
W. Gallman Jr.614498.23.509000
J. Stewart36175.72.835000
E. Manning68122.01.506000
O. Beckham Jr.6391.53.0010000
Total611552587.54.668t400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.64550684.311.2433t100
S. Barkley64037362.29.3357t200
S. Shepard63134156.811.0028200
R. Ellison51110621.29.6417100
E. Engram31010434.710.4019100
W. Gallman Jr.686210.37.7518011
C. Latimer4610827.018.0039000
R. Shepard546112.215.2540000
J. Davis32279.013.5022000
S. Simonson62315.215.5024000
Total61591719286.510.857t711

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas600008813140047
S. Barkley6642000000036
S. Shepard6202000001014
R. Ellison510100000108
O. Beckham Jr.610100000006
E. Engram310100000006
Total61147088131420117

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Beckham Jr.672182.6150
K. Clay251153.060
S. Coley12163.060
J. Davis3010--0
Total6145392.8150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Davis3717124.4320
C. Latimer448922.3300
S. Coley122713.5210
O. Beckham Jr.612626.0260
E. Penny40-3--30
S. Shepard6027-270
Total61433724.1320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas6131492.90-03-36-63-31-25336.635.452.0
Total6131492.90-03-36-63-31-25336.635.452.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon6260126148.53615114108741.8
Total6260126148.53615114108741.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins64933160.000.52.0040
A. Ogletree64428160.002.58.0020
C. Riley6302460.000.00.0010
D. Harrison Sr.62814140.004.05.0100
J. Jenkins6282260.000.00.0050
R. Armstrong6181260.001.01.0000
K. Wynn6181350.542.57.5110
E. Apple4171520.000.00.0150
B. Goodson6171070.540.00.0010
D. Tomlinson6177100.001.51.5000
B. Webb6161420.000.00.0020
B. Hill614862.0150.00.0000
L. Carter613851.001.01.0010
K. Martin612390.001.01.0010
C. Barwin68441.050.00.0030
D. Deayon46420.000.00.0020
M. Thomas66330.000.00.0010
M. Edwards Jr.64401.0100.00.0000
J. Mauro24220.000.00.0000
N. Stupar63210.000.00.0000
O. Vernon12201.070.00.0000
S. Chandler61100.000.00.0000
Total635523312274514273290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins622914.5290
A. Ogletree6100.000
C. Riley611212.0120
Total644110.3290
Last updated Oct. 20, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.