Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New England Patriots (5-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady7170-25068.01876268.07.5016755t9-5499.73-2
Total7170-25068.01876268.07.5016755t9-5499.73-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Michel69542270.34.4434t411
J. White74018927.04.7322t100
R. Burkhead3248628.73.5812010
K. Barner3166321.03.9411000
C. Patterson77365.15.1411000
J. Hill142525.06.2511000
T. Brady712213.01.7510200
J. Edelman3172.37.007000
B. Hoyer13-3-3.0-1.00-1000
Total7202846120.94.234t721

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. White74538054.38.4427600
R. Gronkowski62640567.515.5842111
C. Hogan72128440.613.5242200
P. Dorsett72019828.39.9020200
J. Edelman31614749.09.1921200
J. Gordon41322456.017.2355100
C. Patterson71111416.310.3655t200
J. Develin76253.64.1710000
S. Michel64315.27.7513000
R. Burkhead333110.310.3319000
J. Hollister333511.711.6723000
D. Allen71-4-0.6-4.00-4000
J. Hill1166.06.006000
Total71701876268.011.055t1611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski70000252513140064
J. White7716000000042
S. Michel6440000000024
C. Patterson7302100000018
T. Brady7220000000012
P. Dorsett7202000000012
J. Edelman3202000000012
C. Hogan7202000000012
J. Gordon410100000006
R. Gronkowski610100000006
K. Van Noy710010000006
Total72571622525131400214

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Jones251459.0240
J. Edelman341235.8150
R. McCarron11300.000
Total7105686.8240

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson71136633.395t1
S. Michel636622.0260
Total71443230.995t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski7131492.90-05-54-43-31-25037.336.054.0
Total7131492.90-05-54-43-31-25037.336.054.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen7250116446.6251214797739.1
Total7250116446.6251214797739.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. McCourty73928110.000.51.0110
K. Van Noy73522130.002.010.0010
P. Chung63118130.550.00.0020
E. Roberts72912170.002.02.5030
J. McCourty7282170.001.56.5040
L. Guy72712150.001.54.0000
J. Jones7272070.000.50.5060
D. Hightower72514110.000.00.0010
S. Gilmore7232030.000.00.0190
T. Flowers6219122.0160.52.0110
D. Harmon7191630.000.00.0010
D. Shelton714860.000.00.0000
J. Bentley313850.001.01.0010
M. Brown6131120.000.00.0000
D. Wise Jr.711833.5190.50.5000
E. Rowe410910.000.00.0010
A. Butler79541.090.00.0020
J. Simon26331.0100.00.0000
A. Clayborn75411.0100.00.0000
K. Davis33300.001.02.0000
N. Grigsby73210.000.00.0000
K. Crossen52200.000.00.0000
J. Jackson42200.000.00.0020
C. Jones21010.000.00.0000
D. Rivers31100.000.00.0000
Total739725813996812323350

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jackson4200.000
J. Jones722814.0280
J. Bentley3100.000
P. Chung6122.020
S. Gilmore7100.000
D. Harmon7100.000
D. Hightower712727.0270
K. Van Noy7100.000
Total710575.7280
Last updated Oct. 22, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.