Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New England Patriots (13-3)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady16385-58166.34577286.17.8832864t35-201102.86-2
B. Hoyer54-666.7428.47.0000270-086.80-0
Total16389-58766.34619288.77.8732864t35-201102.66-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Lewis1618089656.04.9844600
M. Gillislee910438342.63.6816511
R. Burkhead106426426.44.1331510
J. White144317112.23.9810000
B. Bolden1613674.25.1520000
B. Cooks169402.54.4413000
T. Brady1625281.81.127011
C. Hogan93171.95.6713000
N. Ebner91141.614.0014010
P. Dorsett15170.57.007000
J. Hollister15150.35.005000
B. Hoyer54-3-0.6-0.750000
Total164481889118.14.2441642

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Gronkowski1469108477.415.7153t810
B. Cooks1665108267.616.6564t700
D. Amendola156165943.910.8027210
J. White145642930.67.6627300
C. Hogan93443948.812.9147t500
D. Lewis163221413.46.6920300
R. Burkhead103025425.48.4723300
P. Dorsett151219412.916.1739000
D. Allen1610865.48.6022100
M. Bennett265326.58.8327000
J. Develin166382.46.3310000
J. Hollister154422.810.5019000
K. Britt32237.711.5016000
B. Bolden16170.47.007000
M. Gillislee91151.715.0015000
Total163894619288.711.964t3220

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski1600004547374000156
D. Lewis161063100000060
R. Gronkowski14808000001050
R. Burkhead10853000000048
B. Cooks16707000001044
M. Gillislee9550000000030
C. Hogan9505000000030
J. White14303000000018
D. Amendola15202000000012
D. Allen1610100000006
B. King1300000000012
E. Lee600000000012
Total1649163214547374022458

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Amendola1527182318.6400
B. Reedy240328.0130
P. Chung161300.000
Total1632212638.2400

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Lewis162357024.8103t1
D. McCourty162157.5120
D. Amendola1511616.0160
R. Burkhead1011717.0170
P. Chung16144.040
Total162862222.2103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski16374092.50-016-169-98-114-46235.534.844.3
Total16374092.50-016-169-98-114-46235.534.844.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen16580251543.432423105235040.5
Total16580251543.432423105235040.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. McCourty169477171.0111.01.0050
P. Chung167867110.001.51.5090
K. Van Noy137358155.5343.59.5020
E. Roberts156745222.0132.03.5010
T. Flowers146245176.5302.56.5230
M. Butler16605551.0130.00.03120
L. Guy165834241.035.015.0010
S. Gilmore13504730.001.01.0090
M. Brown134929202.5192.02.5000
J. Jones16363331.0150.00.0080
M. Flowers16302373.5152.05.0110
D. Wise Jr.162616105.0381.01.0010
D. Harmon16231670.000.00.0070
D. Harris10221571.5100.00.0010
J. Richards16222020.000.00.0110
J. Bademosi16201550.000.00.0010
A. Butler16191182.0200.50.5000
E. Lee6191093.5240.00.0021
C. Marsh9161421.071.01.0100
D. Hightower5141222.0190.50.5000
E. Rowe8141310.000.00.0020
A. Branch12121200.002.02.0000
R. Jean Francois610640.001.02.0000
J. Harrison15322.0100.50.5100
T. Reilly65320.001.02.0000
J. Freeny12200.000.00.0000
G. Grissom81100.000.00.0000
R. Gronkowski140000.000.00.0010
Total168876822054229928559672

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harmon164123.0120
M. Butler162-1-0.510
S. Gilmore1325929.5390
P. Chung1613030.0300
J. Jones16166.060
E. Lee6188.080
D. McCourty16100.000
Total16121149.5390
Last updated Jan. 17, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.