Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (13-3)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum15325-48167.63547236.57.3722765t22-13698.31-1
S. Bradford232-4374.4382191.08.8830445-40124.40-0
T. Bridgewater10-20.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
R. Quigley160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16357-52767.73929245.67.4625865t27-17699.11-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1621684252.63.9046810
J. McKinnon1615057035.63.8058t322
D. Cook47435488.54.7833211
C. Keenum154016010.74.0022100
S. Diggs148130.91.639000
C. Ham167130.81.863100
A. Thielen161110.711.0011000
S. Bradford22-3-1.5-1.50-1000
T. Bridgewater13-3-3.0-1.00-1000
Total165011957122.33.958t1543

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen1691127679.814.0265t432
S. Diggs146484960.613.2759t800
K. Rudolph165753233.39.3334800
J. McKinnon165142126.38.2541200
L. Treadwell162020012.510.0025010
J. Wright161819812.411.0030200
L. Murray16151036.46.8728000
D. Cook4119022.58.1836000
M. Floyd1110787.17.8019000
D. Morgan1510956.39.5023100
C. Ham167684.39.7112000
B. Bell133191.56.3312000
Total163573929245.611.065t2542

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath1600003439323800130
S. Diggs14808000000048
L. Murray16880000000048
K. Rudolph16808000000048
J. McKinnon16532000001032
A. Thielen16404000000024
D. Cook4220000000012
J. Wright16202000000012
C. Ham1611000000006
C. Keenum1511000000006
E. Kendricks1610010000006
D. Morgan1510100000006
B. Bell1300000000102
Total1641152513439323821382

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels1639243729.5460
S. Coley4020--0
Total1639263729.5460

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McKinnon161231226.0390
M. Sherels161127124.6320
M. Brown111717.0170
S. Coley411919.0190
Total162561924.8390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath16323884.20-08-812-146-76-95338.737.048.0
Total16323884.20-08-812-146-76-95338.737.048.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley16710299442.202924213278139.2
Total16710299442.202924213278139.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks1611367461.043.08.0060
H. Smith167861171.5102.04.00120
A. Sendejo137752250.002.03.0070
A. Barr167552231.0113.59.5060
L. Joseph166840283.5242.52.5000
T. Waynes16655781.043.07.00110
X. Rhodes165644120.001.01.00100
E. Griffen1545311413.0763.57.5310
D. Hunter164527187.0563.06.0120
T. Newman163525100.001.01.0050
T. Johnson163217152.083.07.0000
S. Stephen15289191.090.00.0000
B. Gedeon162515100.000.50.5000
B. Robison15201554.0190.00.0020
M. Alexander14151230.001.06.0060
E. Lamur1614860.000.00.0010
A. Harris16121110.000.00.0110
T. Brock116510.000.00.0010
J. Kearse154310.001.02.0000
S. Weatherly154400.002.05.0000
K. Brothers162110.000.00.0000
T. Bower21101.070.00.0000
J. Johnson51010.000.00.0000
M. Sherels161100.000.00.0000
E. Wilson160000.000.00.0100
Total168225582643725132705711

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Smith165428.4190
X. Rhodes1622311.5210
A. Sendejo1327035.0360
T. Waynes1622110.5180
M. Alexander1411010.0100
E. Kendricks1613131.031t1
T. Newman16133.030
Total161420014.3361
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.