Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (5-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick8164-24666.72366295.89.62171275t14-76100.44-1
J. Winston9188-29563.72311256.87.8314136423-13785.32-1
B. Anger140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total14352-54264.94677334.18.63312575t37-21392.06-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Barber1420276254.43.7728511
J. Winston94324427.15.6718130
R. Fitzpatrick83615219.04.2218200
J. Rodgers14281017.23.6120000
R. Jones II723446.31.919100
S. Wilson56295.84.839000
D. Jackson115252.35.0014t100
A. Humphries142110.85.507000
M. Evans14000.0--010
R. Jensen14000.0--010
Total14345136897.74.0281061

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans1474132894.917.9572t511
A. Humphries146167147.911.0051500
C. Godwin145068949.213.7848541
D. Jackson114075068.218.7575t400
O. Howard103456556.516.6275t500
J. Rodgers143024717.68.2324011
C. Brate142624217.39.3121611
P. Barber1416775.54.8110100
A. Auclair147483.46.8612000
R. Jones II77334.74.7115000
S. Wilson5351.01.675000
A. Cross14290.64.506000
J. Watson11150.55.005000
B. Wilson3182.78.008000
Total143524677334.113.375t3174

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro90000232711150056
P. Barber14651000000036
C. Brate14606000000036
M. Evans14605100000036
C. Godwin14505000001032
O. Howard10505000000030
A. Humphries14505000000030
D. Jackson11514000000030
C. Santos500001313570028
R. Fitzpatrick8220000000012
J. Evans1010010000006
R. Jones II711000000006
J. Winston911000000006
Total1443103123640162210344

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries1419121306.8160
D. Jackson1150244.8110
Total1424121546.4160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Ogunbowale2713719.6250
S. Wilson5712217.4290
B. Wilson3512424.8320
J. Rodgers1435217.3210
A. Auclair142199.5100
A. Humphries142178.5130
Total142647118.1320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro9111573.30-03-37-80-31-15935.934.240.5
C. Santos55771.40-02-22-21-30-04135.732.843.0
Total14162272.70-05-59-101-61-15935.833.841.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger14511226344.441424190199338.3
Total14511226343.541424190199338.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David1210584213.5158.020.0120
J. Whitehead136651150.002.06.0030
J. Evans105943160.002.02.0020
J. Pierre-Paul145042811.5813.511.5120
K. Alexander64534111.003.010.5220
A. Taylor134530151.011.02.0140
B. Grimes11403460.000.00.0130
I. Johnson13383350.000.00.0010
C. Davis III11363240.001.54.5030
R. Smith14292360.001.51.5150
M. Stewart9282620.001.05.0030
C. Nassib14272076.5465.023.0220
A. Adams11251960.000.00.0070
G. McCoy122313106.0412.53.0010
V. Vea11211562.072.07.0000
V. Curry10191362.5172.07.0000
D. Bond9181440.000.00.0000
J. Elliott13171610.001.01.0010
B. Allen12161330.002.05.0000
C. Conte3141040.000.00.0000
R. Bullough713850.001.05.0010
W. Gholston1410731.050.00.0000
V. Hargreaves III17610.000.00.0110
J. Shaw47610.001.06.0000
K. Minter56601.080.00.0000
D. Harris85500.001.01.0030
M. Williams23300.000.00.0000
J. Worthy43210.000.00.0000
R. Nunez-Roches32200.000.00.0000
N. Spence102200.000.00.0000
J. Cichy61100.000.00.0000
A. Auclair140000.000.00.0100
Total14780613167362204112110460

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Adams113217.0160
J. Elliott1315050.0500
J. Evans10100.000
I. Johnson13166.060
R. Smith14100.000
A. Taylor13177.070
Total1488410.5500
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.