Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (9-7)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers16360-57562.64515282.27.85281075t18-12096.05-1
K. Clemens86-875.0364.54.5001100-043.80-0
Total16366-58362.84551284.47.81281175t18-12095.15-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon16284110569.13.8987t810
A. Ekeler164726016.35.5335t211
T. Benjamin1613966.07.3822000
B. Oliver8358310.42.3726000
A. Williams89253.12.787000
D. Watt166241.54.0017000
K. Allen16290.64.506000
S. Pulley16000.0--020
P. Rivers1618-2-0.1-0.118030
K. Clemens85-5-0.6-1.00-1000
Total16419159599.73.887t1071

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen16102139387.113.6651610
M. Gordon165847629.88.2149400
H. Henry144557941.412.8734400
T. Williams164372845.516.9375t411
T. Benjamin163456735.416.6862t400
A. Gates163031619.810.5327300
A. Ekeler162727917.410.3338311
M. Williams1011959.58.6420000
B. Oliver86263.34.3311000
S. McGrath154463.111.5023000
J. Cumberland7220.31.002000
D. Inman4292.34.507000
D. Watt162352.217.5023000
Total163664551284.412.475t2832

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gordon161284000000072
N. Novak7000017189130044
K. Allen16706100000042
T. Benjamin16504100000030
A. Ekeler16523000000030
T. Coons3000056780026
H. Henry14404000000024
T. Williams16404000000024
Y. Koo4000099360018
A. Gates16303000000018
N. Rose200005613008
M. Ingram1610010000006
D. King1610010000006
K. Toomer1510010000006
D. Kaser1600001300001
Total1643102853742203000355

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin1627252579.565t1
D. King161122.020
Total1628262599.365t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King161735320.8440
A. Ekeler1658517.0220
M. Davis1523618.0190
T. Palepoi15100.000
Total162547419.0440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Novak791369.20-04-44-50-21-25035.631.445.0
T. Coons37887.50-04-42-31-10-04029.828.638.0
Y. Koo43650.00-02-20-01-40-04138.232.743.7
N. Rose21333.30-01-10-00-10-12540.725.048.5
Total16203066.70-011-116-82-81-35035.130.344.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Kaser16740355848.192748319305941.3
Total16740355848.192748319305941.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Addae169666300.547.09.0070
T. Boston167956230.000.00.0080
J. Brown167654220.001.03.5010
H. Pullard III137247250.002.03.5010
D. King167161104.0113.010.5050
J. Bosa1670541612.5663.59.5410
A. Phillips155947120.001.03.0150
M. Ingram1656431310.5887.013.5110
T. Williams16544680.001.03.00130
K. Toomer154729181.091.54.5230
C. Hayward16403370.002.04.01220
D. Perryman73725120.001.52.0000
K. Emanuel163118131.581.53.5030
D. Philon163116154.5261.52.0110
B. Mebane163016140.002.04.5000
T. Palepoi15242041.074.510.0000
C. Liuget12211561.592.07.0120
C. McCain15191725.0301.55.5200
D. Square16191360.000.50.5030
N. Harris58620.000.00.0000
J. Attaochu46510.000.00.0000
R. Jenkins155410.000.00.0010
M. Davis154310.000.00.0010
I. Rochell34401.040.00.0000
J. Verrett11100.000.00.0000
K. Allen160000.000.00.0010
Total1696069926143261449913790

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Boston165499.8250
C. Hayward16471.870
A. Phillips152136.590
T. Williams1622814.0210
K. Allen1613232.0320
K. Emanuel1612323.0230
D. King1619090.090t1
H. Pullard III13111.010
K. Toomer1515959.059t1
Total161830216.890t2
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.