Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Cleveland Browns (2-3-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield485-15355.61076269.07.03455913-8672.82-1
T. Taylor341-8448.8462154.05.502247t13-8163.71-0
Total6126-23753.21538256.36.49675926-16769.63-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde611438263.73.3522510
N. Chubb61617328.810.8163t200
T. Taylor31612541.77.8124120
D. Johnson Jr.61911118.55.8423000
B. Mayfield410399.83.9013011
A. Callaway6271.23.5015000
R. Streater31-11-3.7-11.00-11000
Total6178826137.74.663t841

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry63139265.312.6539100
D. Njoku62724540.89.0724100
R. Higgins51624448.815.2538110
A. Callaway61518631.012.4059100
D. Johnson Jr.61416427.311.7132010
C. Hyde66294.84.839000
D. Ratley368227.313.6727000
D. Fells658414.016.8049t100
D. Willies536112.220.3339010
O. Charles6181.38.008000
S. DeValve31268.726.0026000
J. Gordon111717.017.0017t100
Total61261538256.312.259630

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Hyde6550000000030
G. Joseph4000034890027
N. Chubb6220000000012
Z. Gonzalez200003525009
A. Callaway610100000108
D. Fells610100000006
J. Gordon110100000006
R. Higgins510100000006
J. Landry610100000006
D. Njoku610100000006
T. Taylor311000000006
D. Johnson Jr.600000000204
B. Mayfield400000000102
Total61486069101440128

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers613121007.7330
J. Landry621105.080
A. Callaway61099.090
Total616131197.4330

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers61124121.9280
A. Callaway635016.7240
T. Carrie623316.5190
D. Hilliard113131.0310
Total61735520.9310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Joseph48988.90-04-43-31-10-14534.832.355.0
Z. Gonzalez22540.00-00-02-20-20-13943.439.046.3
Total6101471.40-04-45-51-30-24537.933.648.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt6450195743.522221261165636.8
Total6450195743.522221261165636.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Schobert64923261.5101.01.0160
J. Collins Sr.63825132.044.09.5020
D. Randall6332940.001.01.0060
D. Ward6281990.000.00.0160
T. Carrie6261881.091.53.0010
L. Ogunjobi6251693.5372.56.0000
C. Kirksey4231490.001.03.0030
J. Peppers6231580.000.00.0020
M. Garrett6221755.0242.03.0230
T. Mitchell4191810.000.00.0230
T. Coley6187110.523.04.0000
C. Smith612840.003.56.0000
E. Gaines511920.000.00.0030
D. Kindred611740.000.51.0000
E. Ogbah411650.001.02.0040
G. Avery610821.521.01.0120
B. Boddy-Calhoun68530.000.00.0000
J. Burgess Jr.37520.001.52.5000
B. Price22110.000.51.0000
C. Davis41010.000.00.0000
C. Hughlett60000.000.00.0100
Total6377250127158724447410

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Ward63268.7260
D. Randall625025.0500
E. Gaines5100.000
C. Kirksey4144.040
T. Mitchell4100.000
J. Schobert6100.000
Total69808.9500
Last updated Oct. 21, 1:32 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.