Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Buffalo Bills (0-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Allen224-4850.0319159.56.6512578-5261.00-0
N. Peterman15-1827.82424.01.3302103-12.00-0
Total229-6643.9343171.55.20145711-6440.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. McCoy2166130.53.8127000
J. Allen2125829.04.8314000
M. Murphy293718.54.119000
C. Ivory25105.02.006100
N. Peterman1111.01.001000
C. Bojorquez2100.00.000010
Total24416783.53.827110

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Jones258944.517.8057000
L. McCoy252814.05.609000
J. Croom242512.56.2510000
K. Benjamin232914.59.6716100
C. Clay222914.514.5021000
R. Foster223015.015.0019000
J. Kerley1277.03.504000
L. Thomas223115.515.5024000
P. DiMarco212412.024.0024000
A. Holmes21147.014.0014000
C. Ivory213015.030.0030000
M. Murphy2173.57.007000
Total229343171.511.857100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka2000022340011
K. Benjamin210100000006
C. Ivory211000000006
Total2211022340023

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley120105.060
M. Murphy221157.590
Total241256.390

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Murphy2721330.4490
Total2721330.4490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka23475.00-00-01-12-20-14342.839.752.0
Total23475.00-00-01-12-20-14342.839.752.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Bojorquez213062047.71597152940.7
Total213062047.71597152940.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Poyer2151050.001.02.0100
T. Edmunds214951.001.05.0120
L. Alexander2131121.071.04.0020
R. Bush213760.000.00.0000
M. Milano2131030.002.07.0000
J. Hughes28711.090.00.0000
H. Phillips27520.001.01.0000
E. Yarbrough27610.000.51.0000
M. Hyde26420.000.00.0000
T. White26420.000.00.0000
P. Gaines25410.000.00.0010
T. Murphy25320.540.51.0000
K. Williams25410.540.00.0000
R. Humber22200.000.00.0000
T. Johnson12200.000.00.0000
A. Washington12200.000.00.0000
V. Davis11100.000.00.0000
S. Lawson11100.000.00.0010
S. Neal21010.000.00.0000
L. Pitts21100.000.00.0000
Total21279334424721260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total200--0
Last updated Sep. 21, 1:22 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.